Contacts
Small Satellite Conference 2019
Small Satellite Conference 2019

During the Small Satellites conference, the discussion will be around the technical issues, development considerations, and new opportunities that result from an ever-growing trend toward missions using tens, hundreds, or even thousands of small satellites.

3/8/2019 - 8/8/2019
English
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.

Optipack transition harness system

Optipack transition harnesses provide a transition from MTP connectivity in the backbone to LC duplex connectivity on switches and servers. Instead of using LC patch panels and cords, the harness provides a fast and compact alternative that plugs directly into equipment transceivers. Many of the data centers today are designed with multimode MTP backbones because this is the most flexible and future-proofed
way of adapting from one type of connector to another.
 

Base-8 transition harnesses

Base-8 transition harnesses

Optipack equipment and trunk harnesses provide a transition from MTP connectivity in the backbone to LC duplex connectivity on switches and servers. Instead of using LC patch panels and cords, the harness provides a fast and compact alternative that plugs directly into equipment transceivers.
 

Base-12 transition harnesses

Base-12 transition harnesses

Optipack transition harnesses provide a transition from MTP connectivity in the backbone to LC duplex connectivity on switches and servers. Instead of using LC patch panels and cords, the harness provides a fast and compact alternative that plugs directly into equipment transceivers.

Base-24 transition harnesses

Base-24 transition harnesses

Optipack transition harnesses provide a transition from MTP connectivity in the backbone to LC duplex connectivity on switches and servers. Instead of using LC patch panels and cords, the harness provides a fast and compact alternative that plugs directly into equipment transceivers.

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238