Contacts
Small Satellite Conference 2019
Small Satellite Conference 2019

During the Small Satellites conference, the discussion will be around the technical issues, development considerations, and new opportunities that result from an ever-growing trend toward missions using tens, hundreds, or even thousands of small satellites.

3/8/2019 - 8/8/2019
English
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.

100G LR4 CFP (4x28Gb/s LAN-WDM multirate 10Km)

100G LR4 CFP (4x28Gb/s LAN-WDM multirate 10Km)

10km Multi-rate 100G CFP Optical Transceiver Module
(CCS-903A09D0-13)

Features

  • Hot-pluggable CFP form factor
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s and 112Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Power dissipation < 24W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode fiber (SMF)
  • Temperature-stabilised 4x25Gb/s LAN-WDM transmitter
  • 10x10G MLD electrical interface
  • Duplex SC or LC receptacles
  • MDIO management interface

Applications

  • OTN OTU4 4I1-9D1F
  • 100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet

CCS-903A09D0-13 100GE CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links and 4x28G OTN client interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA1, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR42 and OTU4 4I1-9D1F requirements specified in ITU-T Recommendations G.959.1/G.709. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC3.

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238
HUBER+SUHNER Cube Optics AG
Customer Service
Inside Sales Team
  +49 6131 4995 100
  +49 6131 4995 179