Contacts
Small Satellite Conference 2019
Small Satellite Conference 2019

During the Small Satellites conference, the discussion will be around the technical issues, development considerations, and new opportunities that result from an ever-growing trend toward missions using tens, hundreds, or even thousands of small satellites.

3/8/2019 - 8/8/2019
English
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.

100G SR10 CFP (4x28Gb/s 850nm multimode 100Meter)

100G SR10 CFP (4x28Gb/s 850nm multimode 100Meter)

100G Ethernet 100m CFP Optical Transceiver Module
(CCM-900A02D0-85) PRELIMINARY

Features

  • Hot-pluggable CFP form factor
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Power dissipation < 12W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode fiber (MMF) and 150m on OM4 MMF
  • Uncooled 10x10Gb/s 850nm transmitter
  • CAUI electrical interface
  • Single MPO24 receptacle
  • MDIO management interface

Applications

  • 100GBASE-SR10 100G Ethernet
CCM-900A02D0-85 100GE CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA1 as defined in this document and with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-SR102. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the MDIO interface. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC3.

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238
HUBER+SUHNER Cube Optics AG
Customer Service
Inside Sales Team
  +49 6131 4995 100
  +49 6131 4995 179