Contacts
Small Satellite Conference 2019
Small Satellite Conference 2019

During the Small Satellites conference, the discussion will be around the technical issues, development considerations, and new opportunities that result from an ever-growing trend toward missions using tens, hundreds, or even thousands of small satellites.

3/8/2019 - 8/8/2019
English
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.

10GE/8GFC CWDM 14dB budget

10GE/8GFC CWDM 14dB budget

SFP+ Transceiver CWDM
(CSS-852A14D0-xx)

Features

  • Compliant with SFF-8431 (Electrical Interface Specification)
  • Data rate from 1.0625 to 11.1 Gbps bit rates
  • EML transmitter
  • 8 CWDM wavelength in accordance with the ITU G.654.2 grid from 1470 nm to 1610 nm (20 nm spacing)
  • Link budget at least 14 dB (without dispersion penalty)
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as specified in the SFF-8472 MSA
  • RoHS compliant and lead free
  • Case operation temperature range: -5°C to 70°C
  • Applications:
    • 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet
    • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G fiber Channel
    • SDH STM S-64.2b
    • 8/4/2/1G fiber Channel
    • 1000 BASE-EX Ethernet
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238
HUBER+SUHNER Cube Optics AG
Customer Service
Inside Sales Team
  +49 6131 4995 100
  +49 6131 4995 179