Contacts
Small Satellite Conference 2019
Small Satellite Conference 2019

During the Small Satellites conference, the discussion will be around the technical issues, development considerations, and new opportunities that result from an ever-growing trend toward missions using tens, hundreds, or even thousands of small satellites.

3/8/2019 - 8/8/2019
English
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.

Transceivers (XFP)

Available as "grey" (1310nm/1550nm), "coloured" CWDM and DWDM Versions. 9,95 to 11.1Gbps multirate, 9,95 to 10.5Gbps fixed. Link budgets up to 23dB for all 18 ITU CWDM channels, up to 28dB for full DWDM c-Band.

Various tuneables are available.
Various codings are available on request.

Tunable (full c-Band) 10Gb/s, DWDM 23dB XFP

Tunable (full c-Band) 10Gb/s, DWDM 23dB XFP

DWDM Tuneable XFP 10G Transceivers
(D-5093)

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238
HUBER+SUHNER Cube Optics AG
Customer Service
Inside Sales Team
  +49 6131 4995 100
  +49 6131 4995 179