Contacts
Data Center Day Würzburg
Data Center Day Würzburg

Find out about successful data center and IT strategies and exchange views with other decision-makers and our experts.

22/10/2019 - 22/10/2019
English
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.

Transceivers (XFP)

Available as "grey" (1310nm/1550nm), "coloured" CWDM and DWDM Versions. 9,95 to 11.1Gbps multirate, 9,95 to 10.5Gbps fixed. Link budgets up to 23dB for all 18 ITU CWDM channels, up to 28dB for full DWDM c-Band.

Various tuneables are available.
Various codings are available on request.

Tunable (full c-Band) 10Gb/s, DWDM 23dB XFP

Tunable (full c-Band) 10Gb/s, DWDM 23dB XFP

DWDM Tuneable XFP 10G Transceivers
(D-5093)

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238
HUBER+SUHNER Cube Optics AG
Customer Service
Inside Sales Team
  +49 6131 4995 100
  +49 6131 4995 179