Contacts
PRO//MOTION.EXPO
PRO//MOTION.EXPO

PRO//MOTION.EXPO is an international platform for specialists to exchange the latest developments in railway transport.

28/8/2019 - 31/8/2019
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.

Raman Filter, single mode, splits 1550, 1650 & 1450 nm

Raman Filter, single mode, splits 1550, 1650 & 1450 nm

SENSOR CUBE
RAMAN-Cube 1550 nm (C-1520)

Features

  • High Isolation Wavelength splitter for demanding applications in Raman- and Fluorescence Spectroscopy.
  • Utilises a patented micro-optical packaging technology
  • Separates Stokes (1650 nm) and Anti-Stokes (1450 nm) into two ports
  • Pigtailed with Telecom single mode fiber
  • Designed for high reliability based on Telecom Standards (Telcordia)

Contact