Contacts
PRO//MOTION.EXPO
PRO//MOTION.EXPO

PRO//MOTION.EXPO is an international platform for specialists to exchange the latest developments in railway transport.

28/8/2019 - 31/8/2019
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.

10GE/8GFC CWDM 23dB budget

10GE/8GFC CWDM 23dB budget

SFP+ Transceiver CWDM
(CSS-853A23D0-xx)

Features

  • Compliant with SFF-8431 (Electrical Interface Specification).
  • Data rate from 1.0625 to 10.5 Gbps bit rates.
  • EML transmitter and APD receiver.
  • Eight CWDM wavelength in accordance with the ITU G.654.2 grid from 1470 nm to 1610 nm (20 nm spacing)
  • High sensitivity APD receiver
  • Link budget at least 23 dB (without dispersion penalty)
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as specified in the SFF-8472 MSA
  • RoHS compliant and lead free
  • Case operation temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Applications:
    • 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 10G Ethernet
    • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G fiber Channel
    • 8/4/2/1G fiber Channel
    • 1000 BASE-ZX Ethernet
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238
HUBER+SUHNER Cube Optics AG
Customer Service
Inside Sales Team
  +49 6131 4995 100
  +49 6131 4995 179