Contacts
PRO//MOTION.EXPO
PRO//MOTION.EXPO

PRO//MOTION.EXPO is an international platform for specialists to exchange the latest developments in railway transport.

28/8/2019 - 31/8/2019
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.

10GE LR Ethernet 1310nm 8dB budget

10GE LR Ethernet 1310nm 8dB budget

SFP+ Transceiver 1310nm
(CSS-900A05D0-13)

Features

  • Compliant with SFF-8431 (Electrical Interface Specification).
  • Data rate from 2.0125 to 10.5 Gbps bit rates.
  • Transmission distance up to 10 km.
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as specified in the SFF-8472 MSA
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant
  • Laser class 1 IEC-60825 compliant
  • Case operation temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Applications:
    • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
    • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G fiber Channel
    • 8/4/2G fiber Channel
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238
HUBER+SUHNER Cube Optics AG
Customer Service
Inside Sales Team
  +49 6131 4995 100
  +49 6131 4995 179