Contacts
PRO//MOTION.EXPO
PRO//MOTION.EXPO

PRO//MOTION.EXPO is an international platform for specialists to exchange the latest developments in railway transport.

28/8/2019 - 31/8/2019
English
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.

LISA fiber cassettes for patching

LISA fiber cassettes for patching

The LISA patch cassette is a straight-through MTP®, LC or SC simplex patching field which allows trunk cables to be connected directly to patch cords or harnesses. In Base-2 single-mode applications, the LISA patching cassette provides a fast alternative to fusion splicing and can be used for transition applications. The LISA patch cassette is designed to facilitate end-to-end parallel optics using Base-8, Base-12 or Base-24 connectivity.
 

Features

  • Up to 18 ports per cassette
  • Available for LC-duplex, SC simplex, MTP-8, MTP-12 or MTP-24
  • Storage areas for fibers of up to 1.5 m each
  • Colour-coding and label options

Applications

  • Direct connection of Optipack cables to patch cords or harnesses

Additional Information

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238