Support
CISCOLive!
CISCOLive!

For the first time HUBER+SUHNER will present its fibermanagement solutions at Cisco Live in Barcelona. The Cisco’s annual customer conference is one of the most important events to build the foundation for the digital future.

28/1/2019 - 1/2/2019
English
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.

LC-LC trunk harnesses

Optipack harness systems (LC-LC) are used as pre-connectorised backbone links between cabinets in the data center. Generally, trunk harnesses will be connected to the rear side of patching modules and LC jumpers will be used as equipment cords to servers and switches. Backbones are generally deployed with singlemode fiber because only this fiber offers a future-proofed infrastructure for higher data rates. Multimode LC trunk harnesses are not recommended because LC multimode connectors do not offer an upgrade to 40G or 100G over parallel optics.

  • Made to measure
  • Compact furcation housing
  • Fast and easy identification


 

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238