Contacts
PRO//MOTION.EXPO
PRO//MOTION.EXPO

PRO//MOTION.EXPO is an international platform for specialists to exchange the latest developments in railway transport.

28/8/2019 - 31/8/2019
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.

HDBO - cartridge system

HDBO - cartridge system

The sealed cartridge system is designed with MTP adapters presented at the rear and LC duplex fan-out tails exiting through the front aperture. This approach offers a flexible link design because MTP backbone or horizontal cables can be installed before active blades or cartridges are added.

Features

• Compact 2U high construction
• Brush-strip cover for cold/hot air blocking
• Adjustable brackets to suit different racks
• Up to 512 fiber ports per chassis
• Central aperture for copper/power cables
• Available with high density LC-XD connectors (duplex, uniboot, push-pull)
• Highest performance OM4 low-bend cabling
• Suitable for cartridges or fan-out systems
• Reduces air-flow blocking to equipment
• Reduces cable clutter
• Easy identification and traceability
• Fast and simple blade replacement
• Scalable pay as you grow cabling system
• Easy handling of connectivity
• Customised solutions available for different switch types

Additional Information

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238