Support
Satellite 2019
Satellite 2019

SATELLITE has played a critical role in determining how satellites will shape the future of our world. It unites aerospace thought leaders, entrepreneurs, executives, engineers, end-users and enthusiasts together for the largest and most important global connectivity technology event of the year.

6/5/2019 - 9/5/2019
English
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.

Base-24 transition harnesses

Base-24 transition harnesses

Optipack transition harnesses provide a transition from MTP connectivity in the backbone to LC duplex connectivity on switches and servers. Instead of using LC patch panels and cords, the harness provides a fast and compact alternative that plugs directly into equipment transceivers.

Features

• Ready to use "plug and play" cable system
• Round Optipack cable construction
• Low smoke zero halogen (LSFH™)
• Retrofit-able "push-pull" clip on MTP for high packing density
• Low space consumption in ducts and racks
• Easy handling and routing
• Fast and safe installation straight from the reel
• Highest performance singlemode and multimode MTP LC-XD elite connectivity
• Scalable for regular MACs
• Protective pulling sock supplied

Additional Information

Contact