Solutions
Solution picture
Radio Frequency components used in the Wi-Fi hotspot on the Fan Mile in Berlin

September saw the start of the pilot phase of a public gigabit Wi-Fi access point on the famous Fan Mile in Berlin, Germany. HUBER+SUHNER is providing Wi-Fi antennas and coaxial cables, thus playing its part in enabling users in the area to surf, chat and stream for free for 30 minutes.

Support
CIOE
CIOE

China International Optoelectronic Exposition (CIOE) is the world's largest exhibition in optoelectronic industry. The event is an annual gathering for the global optoelectronic professionals to network with business partners and discover the future trends.

5/9/2018 - 8/9/2018
English
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.

TERA BIT MUX system

The Cube Optics TERABIT MUX Unit is a flexible network solution based on passive DWDM in 50GHz Grid.

CWDM-MUX-4 BREAK OUT CABLE 40G

CWDM-MUX-4 BREAK OUT CABLE 40G

The Box contains two pieces of four channel CWDM multiplexers (one mux, one demux). CWDM 40G multiplexers to multiplex and de-multiplex four CWDM channels 1271/ 1291/ 1311/ 1331nm, these correspond to the 40GBase-LR4 transceiver wavelengths. The CWDM multiplexers are compliant with the ITU G.694.2 standard and Telcordia GR1221 (former Bellcore) standard and is designed to meet NEBS level 3. The system interoperates with any router, switch, DSLAM, SFP and GBIC, which supports the CWDM ITU G.694.2 standard.

TERA-BIT-MUX UNIT 100G

TERA-BIT-MUX UNIT 100G

Platform to multiplex and de-multiplex up to 88 DWDM channels out of C and H band. The DWDM Multiplexer are based on a-thermal AWG technology with wideband pass bands. Point to point transmission for up to 88ch DWDM TERA BIT MUX over fiber pair. The TERA Bit MUX can be combined with CUBO Transport Cube DWDM Optical Amplifier. Multiple 100G data transmission over fiber pair, up to 2.2Tbps totally.

TERA-BIT-MUX UNIT 10G & 100G

TERA-BIT-MUX UNIT 10G & 100G

Cube Optics TERABIT MUX Unit is a flexible network solution based on passive Dense wavelengths Division Multiplexing DWDM in 50GHz Grid, The Unit is based on 19” rack type installation (2HU) is adaptable to all rack system (ETSI 19”, 23”) TERA-BIT MUX is for 100G applications over fiber pair, provide two pieces of up to 88 DWDM channels in 50GHz (one mux and one demux). The Unit is compliant with ITU G.694.1 standard and Telcordia GR1221 (former Bellcore) standard and designed to meet NEBS level.

Contact