Solutions
Solution picture
Radio Frequency components used in the Wi-Fi hotspot on the Fan Mile in Berlin

September saw the start of the pilot phase of a public gigabit Wi-Fi access point on the famous Fan Mile in Berlin, Germany. HUBER+SUHNER is providing Wi-Fi antennas and coaxial cables, thus playing its part in enabling users in the area to surf, chat and stream for free for 30 minutes.

Support
CIOE
CIOE

China International Optoelectronic Exposition (CIOE) is the world's largest exhibition in optoelectronic industry. The event is an annual gathering for the global optoelectronic professionals to network with business partners and discover the future trends.

5/9/2018 - 8/9/2018
English
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.

CWDM-MUX-4 BREAK OUT CABLE 40G

CWDM-MUX-4 BREAK OUT CABLE 40G / C-2639

The Box contains two pieces of four channel CWDM multiplexers (one mux, one demux). CWDM 40G multiplexers to multiplex and de-multiplex four CWDM channels 1271/ 1291/ 1311/ 1331nm, these correspond to the 40GBase-LR4 transceiver wavelengths. The CWDM multiplexers are compliant with the ITU G.694.2 standard and Telcordia GR1221 (former Bellcore) standard and is designed to meet NEBS level 3. The system interoperates with any router, switch, DSLAM, SFP and GBIC, which supports the CWDM ITU G.694.2 standard.

Contact