Contacts
Space Tech Expo Europe
Space Tech Expo Europe

Europe`s meeting place for space business, technology and innovation.

19/11/2019 - 21/11/2019
English
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.

19" CTB splicing box

19

Features

• Space saving 19" rack installation
• Splice cassette for 24 fibers
• Including 24 LC singlemode PC pigtails
• Fitted with 12 LC duplex adapter
• Cable entry from the front and back for MASTERLINE cable systems
• Pullout tray for easy access
• Optional patchcord guide available

Specifications

Dimensions (W × D × H) 482 × 209 × 43.5 mm (1 unit)
Connectivity 12 LC duplex adapter blue
Splice cassette 24 fiber
Pigtails 24 LC singlemode PC
Cable entry front or back 2 × MASTERLINE Classic 12 fiber or
1 × MASTERLINE Classic 24 fiber
Material powder coated steel
Weight 3 kg
colour RAL 7035 light grey
Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238