解决方案
Solution picture
Radio Frequency components used in the Wi-Fi hotspot on the Fan Mile in Berlin

September saw the start of the pilot phase of a public gigabit Wi-Fi access point on the famous Fan Mile in Berlin, Germany. HUBER+SUHNER is providing Wi-Fi antennas and coaxial cables, thus playing its part in enabling users in the area to surf, chat and stream for free for 30 minutes.

联系方式
Tech Forum Cologne
Tech Forum Cologne

The LANline Tech Forums for cabling, networks and infrastructure, have been established for many years as an integral part of the calendar for infrastructure experts.

17/9/2019 - 18/9/2019
中文
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.

100G LR4 CFP (4x28Gb/s LAN-WDM 多速率 10Km)

100G LR4 CFP (4x28Gb/s LAN-WDM 多速率 10Km)

10km 多速率 100G CFP 光纤收发器模块
(CCS-903A09D0-13)

Features

  • 热插拔 CFP 封装
  • 支持 103.1Gb/s 和 112Gb/s 两种聚合比特率
  • 功耗 <24W
  • 符合 RoHS-6(无铅)标准
  • 商用箱温度范围为 0°C 至 70°C
  • 3.3V 单电源
  • 单模光纤(SMF)的最大链路长度为 10km
  • 4x25Gb/s LAN-WDM 发射器温度稳定
  • 10x10G MLD 电气接口
  • 双重 SC 或 LC 插座
  • MDIO 管理接口

Applications

  • OTN OTU4 4I1-9D1F
  • 100GBASE-LR4 100G 以太网

CCS-903A09D0-13 100GE CFP 光纤收发器模块是根据使用单模光纤的 4x28G OTN 客户端接口和100千兆以太网链路的要求而设计的。设备符合 ITU-T 建议书 G.959.1/G.709 中规定的 CFP MSA1, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR42 以及 OTU4 4I1-9D1F 的要求。通过 CFIO MSA 定义后,MDIO 接口提供数字诊断功能。该收发器符合 RoHS-6 标准,以及 2002/95/EC3 指令,无铅。

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238
HUBER+SUHNER Cube Optics AG
Customer Service
Inside Sales Team
  +49 6131 4995 100
  +49 6131 4995 179