Contacts
Mass-Trans Innovation Japan 2019
Mass-Trans Innovation Japan 2019
Mass-Trans Innovation Japan (MTIJ) is a biannual trade show and the only one specialised in railways technology in Japan. 
27/11/2019 - 29/11/2019
English
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of the cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.
Optipack breakout cables 48 to 288 fibers

Optipack breakout cables 48 to 288 fibers

Features

• Single tubes with 24 fibers
• Metal free indoor cable
• Strain relieved with aramid yarn
• Ripcord for easy jacket removal
• Low smoke, halogen free and self-extinguishing
• Cable with improved fire performance

Applications

• Installation in indoor areas
• Data cable in distribution networks
• Ideal for applications involving high safety requirements in case of fire
• For horizontal and collapsed backbone cabling
• Fits multi fiber connectors (MPO®/MTP)

Design

Cable design central strength member, non-metallic
48 to 288 optical fibers
strain relief (aramid yarn)
separating tape and 1 ripcord
 
Jacket material LSFH™  
Channel marketing single fiber numbered cable   
Tube/jacket colour E9 low bend yellow
  G50 – OM3 turquoise
  G50 – OM4 heather violet

in accordance with IEC 60794-1-2

Additional Information

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238