Contacts
ANGA COM
ANGA COM

ANGA COM is Europe’s leading business platform for broadband operators and content providers.

4/6/2019 - 6/6/2019
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.

200 Gbps PAM4 ROSA

200 Gbps PAM4 ROSA

Ultra-compact integrated multi-lambda 200 Gbps PAM4 Receiver Optical Sub-Assembly (ROSA), compatible with the 200G and 400GBase-FR8 standard.

Features

  • Receiver Optical Sub-Assembly (ROSA) for 100GBASE LR4 transceivers
  • CFP4 and QSFP28 form-factor compliant
  • Integrated 4 channel LAN-WDM demux in accordance with IEEE 802.3ba standard
  • 4 integrated Photo Detectors with Limiting Transimpedance Amplifiers, operating at 28.3Gbps
  • 4 lane electrical flipped flex-foil output
  • Micro-hybrid design in a hermetically sealed metal housing
  • Epoxy-free optical path
  • With LC/PC Receptacle for a SMF28 Single Mode Fiber input
  • Low Power Consumption of typical 330mW

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238
HUBER+SUHNER Mainz Cube Optics AG
Customer Service
Inside Sales Team
  +49 6131 4995 100
  +49 6131 4995 179