Contacts
PMRexpo digital
PMRexpo digital
The fair is an ideal setting for identifying new trends, getting to know the latest innovations in the field of professional secure communications.  Visit our virtual booth and discover our holistic solutions intended for indoor, outdoor and vehicle professional communication applications. 
24/11/2020 - 26/11/2020
English
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of the cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.
FullAXS Mini – ruggedised sealing system

FullAXS Mini – ruggedised sealing system

Features

  • Ruggedised sealing system for Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA) and industrial application
  • Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP
  • One hand mating, positive mechanical feedback to operator when fully mated
  • Duplex LC interface
  • Robust bayonet locking for easy, fast, and secure mating
  • Water proof (IP65, IP67), dust proof and corrosion resistant

Specifications

Mating mechanism   bayonet style locking
Housing material   high performance plastic
Technology   LC with full ceramic ferrules
Mechanical performance tensile load 150 N
  static side load 50 N
Operating temperature   −40 to +70 °C
Mating durability IEC 61300-2-2 100 cycles
Ingress protection (mated) IEC 60529 IP65
Vibration IEC 61300-2-1 passed 10 to 500 Hz/10 g
Impact IEC 61300-2-12 compliant
Salt mist IEC 61300-2-26 compliant

 

Optical performance

Insertion loss single-mode typ. ≤ 0.30 dB
  multimode typ. ≤ 0.50 dB
Return loss single-mode ≥ 50dB
  multimode ≥ 30dB

FullAXS is a registered trademark of TE.
Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238