Contacts
Mass-Trans Innovation Japan 2019
Mass-Trans Innovation Japan 2019
Mass-Trans Innovation Japan (MTIJ) is a biannual trade show and the only one specialised in railways technology in Japan. 
27/11/2019 - 29/11/2019
English
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of the cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.
XCO - ruggedized exchangeable SFP connector

XCO - ruggedized exchangeable SFP connector

Features

• 2 fibers, singlemode or multimode
• Standard LC duplex interface
• Ruggedized outdoor connector for fiber-to-the-antenna and industrial application
• Exchange and service of SFP module possible
• Easy manual installation – no tool required
• High installation safety due to reliable snap-in strain relief system (patented solution)
• Water proof protection cap with pulling eye
• EMI protected
• RoHs compliant

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238