Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Solutions
Solution picture
The SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile Antenna

Utilise as much space as possible and still get great connectivity on a double decker train with the SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile antenna, an omni-directional rooftop MIMO antenna that is just 40 mm in height. It covers services for 5G and Wi-Fi 6E bands and includes multiband GNSS options. Find out more.

Contacts
Critical Communications World
Critical Communications World
Critical Communications World is the top platform for critical communications.  With its forward thinking content both live and online, it showcases broad range of international exhibitors with their cutting-edge technologies.
3/11/2021 - 5/11/2021
English
XCO – ruggedised exchangeable SFP connector

XCO – ruggedised exchangeable SFP connector

Features

  • 2 fibers, single-mode or multimode
  • Standard LC duplex interface
  • Ruggedised outdoor connector for Fiber-to-the-Antenna and industrial application
  • Exchange and service of SFP module possible
  • Easy manual installation – no tool required
  • High installation safety due to reliable snap-in strain relief system (patented solution)
  • Water proof protection cap with pulling eye
  • EMI protected
  • RoHs compliant
DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?