Contacts
DesignCon 2020
DesignCon 2020
Precision, reliability and repeatability are key characteristics for connectivity products in the test and measurement industry. New emerging applications are continuously pushing the technological boundaries of interconnect test solutions in terms of speed, bandwidth, density and performance.
28/1/2020 - 30/1/2020
English
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of the cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.
Raman Filter, single mode, splits 1550, 1650 & 1450 nm

Raman Filter, single mode, splits 1550, 1650 & 1450 nm

SENSOR CUBE
RAMAN-Cube 1550 nm (C-1520)

Features

  • High Isolation Wavelength splitter for demanding applications in Raman- and Fluorescence Spectroscopy.
  • Utilises a patented micro-optical packaging technology
  • Separates Stokes (1650 nm) and Anti-Stokes (1450 nm) into two ports
  • Pigtailed with Telecom single mode fiber
  • Designed for high reliability based on Telecom Standards (Telcordia)
Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238