Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Solutions
Solution picture
The SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile Antenna

Utilise as much space as possible and still get great connectivity on a double decker train with the SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile antenna, an omni-directional rooftop MIMO antenna that is just 40 mm in height. It covers services for 5G and Wi-Fi 6E bands and includes multiband GNSS options. Find out more.

Contacts
KORMARINE 2021
KORMARINE 2021
KORMARINE gathers experts and key players within the shipbuilding and maritime industries from all around the world. The event is held every two years in Busan – the largest port city in Korea and an important hub for some of the biggest shipbuilders in the industry.
 
19/10/2021 - 22/10/2021
English

Transceivers (100G QSFP28 + CFP)

The CFP (C Form-factor Pluggable, where C stands for Centum, hundred) MSA is the first industry standard for pluggable 40Gbps and 100Gbps optical transceivers for telecom and datacom application.

CFP transceivers support various protocols (such as 40GbE, 100GbE, OC-768/STM-256, OTU4), media types (multimode and single mode fiber optics and also DWDM). Link distances reach from a few metres to 40km (and beyond). While the electrical connection is based at 4 lanes at 10Gbps (for 40G), respectively 10 x 10 Gbps (for 100G) in each direction, the optical interfaces vary, from supporting duplex single-mode fibers to fiber-ribbons.

DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?