Contacts
PMRexpo digital
PMRexpo digital
The fair is an ideal setting for identifying new trends, getting to know the latest innovations in the field of professional secure communications.  Visit our virtual booth and discover our holistic solutions intended for indoor, outdoor and vehicle professional communication applications. 
24/11/2020 - 26/11/2020
English
This page is only available in the current language
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of the cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.
QSFP28 Transceiver - 850, 100GbE

QSFP28 Transceiver - 850, 100GbE

QSFP28 Transceiver - 850, 100GbE
(CQM-900A04D0-85)

Features

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-SR4
  • Maximum link length of 70 m on OM3 multimode fiber or 100 m on OM4 multimode fiber.
  • High Reliability 850 nm VCSEL technology.
  • RoHS-6 compliant and lead free
  • Case operation temperature range: 0 °C to 70 °C
  • Power consumption < 3.5 W.
  • Applications:
    • 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
    • Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR
    • Data Center, Rack to rack
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available
Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238