Contacts
DesignCon 2020
DesignCon 2020
Precision, reliability and repeatability are key characteristics for connectivity products in the test and measurement industry. New emerging applications are continuously pushing the technological boundaries of interconnect test solutions in terms of speed, bandwidth, density and performance.
28/1/2020 - 30/1/2020
English
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of the cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.

Transceivers (40G QSFP & CFP)

The QFSP form factor is the second generation industry standard for pluggable 40Gbps optical transceivers. Size and power dissipation are significantly reduced compared to first generation CFP.

40G QSFP are available as SR4 (Multimode up to 100/150meters) and LR4 (Single Mode up to 10km) version. LR4 version uses 4 x 10Gbps CWDM wavelength in 1270nm-1330nm range and can be combined with SOA for range extension.

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238