Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Solutions
Solution picture
The SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile Antenna

Utilise as much space as possible and still get great connectivity on a double decker train with the SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile antenna, an omni-directional rooftop MIMO antenna that is just 40 mm in height. It covers services for 5G and Wi-Fi 6E bands and includes multiband GNSS options. Find out more.

Contacts
Expo Ferroviaria
Expo Ferroviaria
As the only B2B exhibition exclusively dedicated to the railway industry in Italy, EXPO Ferroviaria brings together key representatives of the sector.
28/9/2021 - 30/9/2021
English
40GBASE-SR4 (100m) QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

40GBASE-SR4 (100m) QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

40BASE-SR4 100m QSFP+ Gen2 Optical Transceiver Module
(CQM-800A04D0-85) PRELIMINARY

Features

  • Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode fiber (MMF) and 150m on OM4 MMF
  • Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s per channel
  • Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface
  • Maximum power dissipation <1.5W
  • Reliable VCSEL array technology
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0ºC to 70ºC
  • Single 1x12 MPO receptacle
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?