Contacts
Space Tech Expo Europe
Space Tech Expo Europe
Europe`s meeting place for space business, technology and innovation.
19/11/2019 - 21/11/2019
English
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.
10GE/8GFC CWDM 14dB budget

10GE/8GFC CWDM 14dB budget

SFP+ Transceiver CWDM
(CSS-852A14D0-xx)

Features

  • Compliant with SFF-8431 (Electrical Interface Specification)
  • Data rate from 1.0625 to 11.1 Gbps bit rates
  • EML transmitter
  • 8 CWDM wavelength in accordance with the ITU G.654.2 grid from 1470 nm to 1610 nm (20 nm spacing)
  • Link budget at least 14 dB (without dispersion penalty)
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as specified in the SFF-8472 MSA
  • RoHS compliant and lead free
  • Case operation temperature range: -5°C to 70°C
  • Applications:
    • 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet
    • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G fiber Channel
    • SDH STM S-64.2b
    • 8/4/2/1G fiber Channel
    • 1000 BASE-EX Ethernet
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available
Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238