Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Solutions
Solution picture
The SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile Antenna

Utilise as much space as possible and still get great connectivity on a double decker train with the SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile antenna, an omni-directional rooftop MIMO antenna that is just 40 mm in height. It covers services for 5G and Wi-Fi 6E bands and includes multiband GNSS options. Find out more.

Contacts
DesignCon 2021
DesignCon 2021
DesignCon is the premier high-speed communications and system design conference, offering industry-critical engineering education in the heart of electronics innovation - Silicon Valley.
17/8/2021 - 18/8/2021
English
1G Ethernet 1550nm SFP, 32 dB budget

1G Ethernet 1550nm SFP, 32 dB budget

SFP Transceiver 1550nm up to 1.25 Gbps
(CSS-313A32D0-15)

Features

  • 1550nm SFP in accordance with the multi-source-agreement (MSA).
  • Applications:
    • 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
    • 1.0625Gbps fiber Channel
  • Link budget at least 32dB.
  • Standard digital monitoring (DDM) interface to read parameters like optical power and temperature.
  • 1550nm laser complies with class 1 of international safety standard IEC 60825.
  • APD photodiode for high receiver sensitivity.
  • Customised versions for different switch manufacturers available.
DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?