English
This page is only available in the current language
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of the cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.
SFP Transceiver 1310nm, 10km, 1GbE, industrial temp

SFP Transceiver 1310nm, 10km, 1GbE, industrial temp

SFP Transceiver 1310nm, 10km, 1GbE, industrial temp
(CSS-325A11D0-13)

Features

Compliant with SFP MSA.
Data rate up to 1.25 Gbps
  • Transmission distance up to 10 km.
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as specified in the SFF-8472 MSA
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant
  • Laser class 1 IEC-60825 compliant
  • Industrial case operation temperature range: -40°C to 85°C
  • Applications:
    • o 1000BASE-LX/LH Ethernet
    • o 1G Fiber Channel
  • o CPRI Option 2
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available