Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Contacts
OFC Conference and Exhibition
OFC Conference and Exhibition
OFC 2021 is the world’s largest conference and exhibition for optical communication and networking professionals. It's all virtual and HUBER+SUHNER will be showing a fantastic range including the world’s first miniature optical WDM coupling module up to complex data center solutions. 
7/6/2021 - 11/6/2021
English
This page is only available in the current language
SFP Transceiver 1310nm, 10km, 1GbE, industrial temp

SFP Transceiver 1310nm, 10km, 1GbE, industrial temp

SFP Transceiver 1310nm, 10km, 1GbE, industrial temp
(CSS-325A11D0-13)

Features

Compliant with SFP MSA.
Data rate up to 1.25 Gbps
  • Transmission distance up to 10 km.
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as specified in the SFF-8472 MSA
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant
  • Laser class 1 IEC-60825 compliant
  • Industrial case operation temperature range: -40°C to 85°C
  • Applications:
    • o 1000BASE-LX/LH Ethernet
    • o 1G Fiber Channel
  • o CPRI Option 2
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available