Contacts
PRO//MOTION.EXPO
PRO//MOTION.EXPO

PRO//MOTION.EXPO is an international platform for specialists to exchange the latest developments in railway transport.

28/8/2019 - 31/8/2019
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.

SFP Transceiver 1310nm, 10km, 1GbE, industrial temp

SFP Transceiver 1310nm, 10km, 1GbE, industrial temp

SFP Transceiver 1310nm, 10km, 1GbE, industrial temp
(CSS-325A11D0-13)

Features

Compliant with SFP MSA.
Data rate up to 1.25 Gbps

  • Transmission distance up to 10 km.
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as specified in the SFF-8472 MSA
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant
  • Laser class 1 IEC-60825 compliant
  • Industrial case operation temperature range: -40°C to 85°C
  • Applications:
    • o 1000BASE-LX/LH Ethernet
    • o 1G Fiber Channel
  • o CPRI Option 2
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238
HUBER+SUHNER Cube Optics AG
Customer Service
Inside Sales Team
  +49 6131 4995 100
  +49 6131 4995 179