Contacts
Space Tech Expo Europe
Space Tech Expo Europe
Europe`s meeting place for space business, technology and innovation.
19/11/2019 - 21/11/2019
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.
SFP+ Transceiver - 1550nm, 10GbE10FC

SFP+ Transceiver - 1550nm, 10GbE10FC

SFP+ Transceiver - 1550nm, 10GbE10FC
(CSS-907A15D0-15)

 

Features

  • Compliant with SFF-8431 (Electrical Interface Specification).
  • Data rate from 2.0125 to 10.3 Gbps bit rates.
  • Transmission distance up to 40 km.
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as specified in the SFF-8472 MSA
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant
  • Laser class 1 IEC-60825 compliant
  • Case operation temperature range: -5°C to 70°C
  • Power Dissipation< 1.5 W
  • Applications:
    • 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet
    • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel
    • 10/8/4/2G Fiber Channel
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available
Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238