Contacts
DesignCon 2020
DesignCon 2020
Precision, reliability and repeatability are key characteristics for connectivity products in the test and measurement industry. New emerging applications are continuously pushing the technological boundaries of interconnect test solutions in terms of speed, bandwidth, density and performance.
28/1/2020 - 30/1/2020
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of the cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.
SFP Transceiver CWDM 1470-1610nm, 40km, 1GbE

SFP Transceiver CWDM 1470-1610nm, 40km, 1GbE

SFP Transceiver CWDM 1470-1610nm, 40km, 1GbE
(CSS-300A24D0_xx)
 

Features

  • Compliant with SFF-8431 (Electrical Interface Specification)
  • Data up to 1.25 Gbps bit rates
  • DFB laser transmitter and PIN Photo Detector
  • 18 CWDM wavelength according to the ITU G.654.2 grid from 1270 nm to 1610 nm (20 nm spacing)
  • Link budget at least 26 dB (without dispersion penalty)
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as specified in the SFF-8472 MSA
  • RoHS compliant and lead free
  • Case operation temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Applications:
    • o 1000BASE-ZX 1G Ethernet
    • o 1G Fiber Channel
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available
Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238