Contacts
PMRexpo digital
PMRexpo digital
The fair is an ideal setting for identifying new trends, getting to know the latest innovations in the field of professional secure communications.  Visit our virtual booth and discover our holistic solutions intended for indoor, outdoor and vehicle professional communication applications. 
24/11/2020 - 26/11/2020
English
This page is only available in the current language
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of the cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.
SFP Transceiver CWDM 1470-1610nm, 40km, 1GbE

SFP Transceiver CWDM 1470-1610nm, 40km, 1GbE

SFP Transceiver CWDM 1470-1610nm, 40km, 1GbE
(CSS-300A24D0_xx)
 

Features

  • Compliant with SFF-8431 (Electrical Interface Specification)
  • Data up to 1.25 Gbps bit rates
  • DFB laser transmitter and PIN Photo Detector
  • 18 CWDM wavelength according to the ITU G.654.2 grid from 1270 nm to 1610 nm (20 nm spacing)
  • Link budget at least 26 dB (without dispersion penalty)
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as specified in the SFF-8472 MSA
  • RoHS compliant and lead free
  • Case operation temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Applications:
    • o 1000BASE-ZX 1G Ethernet
    • o 1G Fiber Channel
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available
Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238