Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Solutions
Solution picture
The SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile Antenna

Utilise as much space as possible and still get great connectivity on a double decker train with the SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile antenna, an omni-directional rooftop MIMO antenna that is just 40 mm in height. It covers services for 5G and Wi-Fi 6E bands and includes multiband GNSS options. Find out more.

Contacts
DesignCon 2021
DesignCon 2021
DesignCon is the premier high-speed communications and system design conference, offering industry-critical engineering education in the heart of electronics innovation - Silicon Valley.
17/8/2021 - 18/8/2021
English
IANOS transition modules

IANOS transition modules

The IANOS transition module converts MTP® backbone cables to LC or SC simplex connectivity at the front of the module so that patch cords can be connected to nearby active equipment. Generally used for lower data rates such as 1 G, 10 G or 16 G, the transition module enables users to upgrade their LC-based links in the future by simply replacing the transition module with an MTP®-based conversion or patching module. Transition modules are available in single or double versions and are suitable for Base-8, Base-12 or Base-24 MTP® backbones.

Features

  • Single-size and double-size module
  • Transition from MTP® to LC or SC connectivity
  • Single-mode and multimode configurations

Applications

  • Enables LC connectivity while using MTP® based backbone
DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?