Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Solutions
Solution picture
The SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile Antenna

Utilise as much space as possible and still get great connectivity on a double decker train with the SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile antenna, an omni-directional rooftop MIMO antenna that is just 40 mm in height. It covers services for 5G and Wi-Fi 6E bands and includes multiband GNSS options. Find out more.

Contacts
Expo Ferroviaria
Expo Ferroviaria
As the only B2B exhibition exclusively dedicated to the railway industry in Italy, EXPO Ferroviaria brings together key representatives of the sector.
28/9/2021 - 30/9/2021
English
LISA fiber cassettes for patching

LISA fiber cassettes for patching

The LISA patch cassette is a straight-through MTP®, LC or SC simplex patching field which allows trunk cables to be connected directly to patch cords or harnesses. In Base-2 single-mode applications, the LISA patching cassette provides a fast alternative to fusion splicing and can be used for transition applications. The LISA patch cassette is designed to facilitate end-to-end parallel optics using Base-8, Base-12 or Base-24 connectivity.
 

Features

  • Up to 18 ports per cassette
  • Available for LC-duplex, SC simplex, MTP-8, MTP-12 or MTP-24
  • Storage areas for fibers of up to 1.5 m each
  • Colour-coding and label options

Applications

  • Direct connection of Optipack cables to patch cords or harnesses
DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?