English

 

10 Gbps SFP+ Self Tunable DWDM ER

 
 

  40km, Full C-band 100GHz, LC/PC duplex, Singlemode, Extended temp.

 

 

1550nm

 

- Uncoded

 

11 : SFP+-10G-DWDM ER

 

 

     

  • Multi-protocol support
  • Data rate up to 11.3 Gbps
  • Reach up to 40km
  • Self tunable over full C-band
  • LC/PC duplex adapter
  • Singlemode fiber
  • Temp. range -20 ... 85°C
  • Link budget at least 16 dB

     

  • MSA compliant transceiver
  • Choose coding according to equipment vendor
  • Increase your bandwidth many-fold by using DWDM

 

 

1550nm

 

- Uncoded

 

11 : SFP+-10G-DWDM ER