English

 

100G QSFP28 Bidi LR1

 
 

  10km, 1270/1330nm, LC/PC simplex, Singlemode

 

 

Tx:1270nm / Rx:1330nm

 

- Uncoded

 

 

 

     

  • Protocol 100G Ethernet
  • Single Lambda, Inb. FEC
  • PAM4 Modulation
  • Data rate 103.125 Gbps
  • Reach up to 10km
  • Wavelength 1270/1330 or 1330/1270nm
  • LC/PC simplex adapter
  • Singlemode fiber
  • Temp. range 0 ... 70°C
  • Link budget at least 7 dB

     

  • MSA compliant transceiver
  • Choose coding according to equipment vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive

 

 

Tx:1270nm / Rx:1330nm

 

- Uncoded