Support
CISCOLive!
CISCOLive!

For the first time HUBER+SUHNER will present its fibermanagement solutions at Cisco Live in Barcelona. The Cisco’s annual customer conference is one of the most important events to build the foundation for the digital future.

28/1/2019 - 1/2/2019
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.

SENSOR-Cubes

Our SENSOR-Cubes split or combine different bands, ranging from UV, VIS to IR, with a ultra high out-off band rejection of up to 90dB. They are used e.g. for Raman and fluorescence spectroscopy, sensing and microscopy.

Only a few examples are mentioned here on the website. Contact us for customised configurations!

Raman Filter, multi mode, splits 1550, 1650 & 1450 nm

Raman Filter, multi mode, splits 1550, 1650 & 1450 nm

SENSOR CUBE
Raman-Cube 1550 nm Multimode (C-1513)

Raman Filter, single mode, splits 1550, 1650 & 1450 nm

Raman Filter, single mode, splits 1550, 1650 & 1450 nm

SENSOR CUBE
RAMAN-Cube 1550 nm (C-1520)

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238
HUBER+SUHNER Mainz Cube Optics AG
Customer Service
Inside Sales Team
  +49 6131 4995 100
  +49 6131 4995 179