Support
CISCOLive!
CISCOLive!

For the first time HUBER+SUHNER will present its fibermanagement solutions at Cisco Live in Barcelona. The Cisco’s annual customer conference is one of the most important events to build the foundation for the digital future.

28/1/2019 - 1/2/2019
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.

Transceivers (40G QSFP & CFP)

The QFSP form factor is the second generation industry standard for pluggable 40Gbps optical transceivers. Size and power dissipation are significantly reduced compared to first generation CFP.

40G QSFP are available as SR4 (Multimode up to 100/150meters) and LR4 (Single Mode up to 10km) version. LR4 version uses 4 x 10Gbps CWDM wavelength in 1270nm-1330nm range and can be combined with SOA for range extension.

40GBASE-LR4 (10Km) QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

40GBASE-LR4 (10Km) QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module
(CQS-800A08D0-13) PRELIMINARY

40GBASE-SR4 (100m) QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

40GBASE-SR4 (100m) QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

40BASE-SR4 100m QSFP+ Gen2 Optical Transceiver Module
(CQM-800A04D0-85) PRELIMINARY

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238
HUBER+SUHNER Mainz Cube Optics AG
Customer Service
Inside Sales Team
  +49 6131 4995 100
  +49 6131 4995 179