We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.

Transceivers (SFP)

1 to 4Gbps, fixed or multirate, with or without digital diagnostics for Ethernet, fiber Channel, SDH / SONET. Link budgets up to 41dB for all 18 ITU CWDM channels. DWDM and Bidi Types are available.

1G Ethernet 1310nm SFP, 11 dB budget

1G Ethernet 1310nm SFP, 11 dB budget

SFP Transceiver 1310nm, GbE
(CSS-303A11Dz-13)

1G Ethernet 1550nm SFP, 32 dB budget

1G Ethernet 1550nm SFP, 32 dB budget

SFP Transceiver 1550nm up to 1.25 Gbps
(CSS-313A32D0-15)

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238
HUBER+SUHNER Mainz Cube Optics AG
Customer Service
Inside Sales Team
  +49 6131 4995 100
  +49 6131 4995 179

Survey: Your opinion is important to us!


Participate in the customer survey now and with a little luck win an iPad Pro.

Click here to participate in the survey.