Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Solutions
Solution picture
The SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile Antenna

Utilise as much space as possible and still get great connectivity on a double decker train with the SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile antenna, an omni-directional rooftop MIMO antenna that is just 40 mm in height. It covers services for 5G and Wi-Fi 6E bands and includes multiband GNSS options. Find out more.

Contacts
KORMARINE 2021
KORMARINE 2021
KORMARINE gathers experts and key players within the shipbuilding and maritime industries from all around the world. The event is held every two years in Busan – the largest port city in Korea and an important hub for some of the biggest shipbuilders in the industry.
 
19/10/2021 - 22/10/2021
English
10GE/8GFC CWDM 23dB budget

10GE/8GFC CWDM 23dB budget

SFP+ Transceiver CWDM
(CSS-853A23D0-xx)

Features

  • Compliant with SFF-8431 (Electrical Interface Specification).
  • Data rate from 1.0625 to 10.5 Gbps bit rates.
  • EML transmitter and APD receiver.
  • Eight CWDM wavelength in accordance with the ITU G.654.2 grid from 1470 nm to 1610 nm (20 nm spacing)
  • High sensitivity APD receiver
  • Link budget at least 23 dB (without dispersion penalty)
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as specified in the SFF-8472 MSA
  • RoHS compliant and lead free
  • Case operation temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Applications:
    • 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 10G Ethernet
    • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G fiber Channel
    • 8/4/2/1G fiber Channel
    • 1000 BASE-ZX Ethernet
  • Compatible versions for different switch types available

DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?