Contacts
Tech Forum Cologne
Tech Forum Cologne

The LANline Tech Forums for cabling, networks and infrastructure, have been established for many years as an integral part of the calendar for infrastructure experts.

17/9/2019 - 18/9/2019
English
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.

Optipack transition harnesses system

Optipack transition harnesses provide a transition from MTP connectivity in the backbone to LC duplex connectivity on switches and servers. Instead of using LC patch panels and cords, the harness provides a fast and compact alternative that plugs directly into equipment transceivers. Many of the data centers today are designed with multimode MTP backbones because this is the most flexible and future-proofed
way of adapting from one type of connector to another.
 

• Ready to use "plug and play" cable system
• Round Optipack cable construction
• Low smoke zero halogen (LSFH™)
• Retrofit-able "push-pull" clip on MTP for high packing density
• Low space consumption in ducts and racks
• Easy handling and routing
• Fast and safe installation straight from the reel
• Highest performance singlemode and multimode MTP LC-XD elite connectivity
• Scalable for regular MACs
• Protective pulling sock supplied

Base-12 transition harnesses

Base-12 transition harnesses

Optipack transition harnesses provide a transition from MTP connectivity in the backbone to LC duplex connectivity on switches and servers. Instead of using LC patch panels and cords, the harness provides a fast and compact alternative that plugs directly into equipment transceivers.

Base-24 transition harnesses

Base-24 transition harnesses

Optipack transition harnesses provide a transition from MTP connectivity in the backbone to LC duplex connectivity on switches and servers. Instead of using LC patch panels and cords, the harness provides a fast and compact alternative that plugs directly into equipment transceivers.

Base-8 transition harnesses

Base-8 transition harnesses

Optipack equipment and trunk harnesses provide a transition from MTP connectivity in the backbone to LC duplex connectivity on switches and servers. Instead of using LC patch panels and cords, the harness provides a fast and compact alternative that plugs directly into equipment transceivers.
 

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238