Contacts
PRO//MOTION.EXPO
PRO//MOTION.EXPO

PRO//MOTION.EXPO is an international platform for specialists to exchange the latest developments in railway transport.

28/8/2019 - 31/8/2019
English
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.

CWDM-MUX-4 BREAK OUT CABLE 40G

CWDM-MUX-4 BREAK OUT CABLE 40G / C-2639

The Box contains two pieces of four channel CWDM multiplexers (one mux, one demux). CWDM 40G multiplexers to multiplex and de-multiplex four CWDM channels 1271/ 1291/ 1311/ 1331nm, these correspond to the 40GBase-LR4 transceiver wavelengths. The CWDM multiplexers are compliant with the ITU G.694.2 standard and Telcordia GR1221 (former Bellcore) standard and is designed to meet NEBS level 3. The system interoperates with any router, switch, DSLAM, SFP and GBIC, which supports the CWDM ITU G.694.2 standard.

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238