Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Solutions
Solution picture
The SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile Antenna

Utilise as much space as possible and still get great connectivity on a double decker train with the SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile antenna, an omni-directional rooftop MIMO antenna that is just 40 mm in height. It covers services for 5G and Wi-Fi 6E bands and includes multiband GNSS options. Find out more.

Contacts
Expo Ferroviaria
Expo Ferroviaria
As the only B2B exhibition exclusively dedicated to the railway industry in Italy, EXPO Ferroviaria brings together key representatives of the sector.
28/9/2021 - 30/9/2021
English
IANOS patch modules

IANOS patch modules

The IANOS patching module is a straight-through MTP®, LC or SC simplex patching field that allows trunk cables to be connected directly to patch cords or harnesses. In Base-2 single-mode applications, the IANOS patching module provides a fast plug-and-play alternative to fusion splicing, and for MTP® multimode applications the patching module is designed to facilitate end-to-end parallel optics using Base-8, Base-12 or Base-24 connectivity.

Features

  • Single-size module
  • Patching of MTP®, LC or SC connectivity
  • Single-mode and multimode configurations

Applications

  • Allows Optipack cables to be connected directly to patch cords or harnesses

Additional Information

DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?