Back

Company

Solutions

Products

Services

Contacts

Solutions
Solution picture
The SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile Antenna

Utilise as much space as possible and still get great connectivity on a double decker train with the SENCITY® Rail MIMO Low Profile antenna, an omni-directional rooftop MIMO antenna that is just 40 mm in height. It covers services for 5G and Wi-Fi 6E bands and includes multiband GNSS options. Find out more.

Contacts
Expo Ferroviaria
Expo Ferroviaria
As the only B2B exhibition exclusively dedicated to the railway industry in Italy, EXPO Ferroviaria brings together key representatives of the sector.
28/9/2021 - 30/9/2021
English

Fiber Optic connectors for harsh environment

HUBER+SUHNER is the leading supplier of harsh environment fiber optic interfaces for communication, transportation and industrial markets. Harsh environment connectors are installed in many different types of environments such as coastal areas, wind turbines, urban buildings, and rural tower sites where extreme temperatures, vibration, salt mist, dirt and humidity are all typical challenges. Therefore robustness and reliability are crucial for fiber optic interfaces. Additionally, the interface needs to be safe to install and must not cause any installation errors – this is essential to compensate for unskilled installers.

ODC®

ODC®

ODC® (outdoor connector) with 2 or 4 fibers is an extremely robust connector which withstands all installation hazards and does not permit handling errors. ODC makes installations more reliable and guarantees highest performance.

Q-ODC®

Q-ODC®

Q-ODC® (quick-lock outdoor connector) with 2, 12 or 24 fibers is an improved version of ODC for applications with high amount of connectors and / or vibrations.

Q-XCO

Q-XCO

Q-XCO (quick-lock outdoor connector) is a LC duplex based connector system and best in class blind mateable fiber optic connector for direct connection to SFP module.

XCO

XCO

XCO (ruggedised exchangeable SFP connector) is a standard LC duplex interface with possibility to exchange and maintain SFP modules.

DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION?