English

 

100G QSFP28 SR4

 
 

  150m, 850nm, MPO-12, Multimode

 

 

850nm

 

- Uncoded

 

QSFP28-SR4

 

 

     

  • Protocol 100G Ethernet
  • Data rate 103.125 Gbps
  • Reach up to 150m
  • Wavelength 850nm
  • MPO/MTP-8/12 adapter
  • Multimode fiber
  • Temp. range 0 ... 70°C
  • Link budget at least 4 dB

     

  • MSA compliant transceiver
  • Choose coding according to equipment vendor

 

 

850nm

 

- Uncoded

 

QSFP28-SR4