English

 

40G QSFP+ LR4

 
 

  10km, 1310nm, LC/PC duplex, Singlemode

 

 

1310nm

 

- Uncoded

 

QSFP+-LR4

 

     

  • Multi-protocol support
  • Data rate 39.8 to 44.6 Gbps
  • Reach up to 10km
  • Wavelengths 1271/1291/1311/1331nm
  • LC/PC duplex adapter
  • Singlemode fiber
  • Temp. range 0 ... 70°C
  • Link budget at least 8 dB

     

  • MSA compliant transceiver
  • Choose coding according to equipment vendor

 

 

1310nm

 

- Uncoded

 

QSFP+-LR4