English

 

100 Gb/s QSFP28 DWDM ZR

 
 

  Up to 100km, C-band 100GHz, LC/PC duplex, Singlemode

 

 

CH C21

 

- Uncoded

 

QSFP28-DWDM

 

     

  • Protocol 100G Ethernet
  • Data rate 103.125 Gbps
  • Reach up to 2km. Use amplification & dispersion comp. for up to 100km
  • Any ITU DWDM channel between C21 and C60
  • LC/PC duplex adapter
  • Singlemode fiber
  • Temp. range 0 ... 70°C
  • Link budget at least 6 dB

     

  • MSA compliant transceiver
  • Choose coding according to equipment vendor
  • Increase your bandwidth many-fold by using DWDM

 

 

CH C21

 

- Uncoded

 

QSFP28-DWDM