English

 

100G QSFP28 ER4 lite

 
 

  30km, 1310nm, LC/PC duplex, Singlemode, Industrial temp.

 

 

1310nm

 

- Uncoded

 

QSFP28-ER4L

 

     

  • Protocol 100G Ethernet
  • Data rate 103.125 Gbps
  • Reach up to 30km
  • Wavelengths 1296/1300/1304/1309nm
  • LC/PC duplex adapter
  • Singlemode fiber
  • Temp. range -40 ... 85°C
  • Link budget at least 16 dB

     

  • MSA compliant transceiver
  • Choose coding according to equipment vendor

 

 

1310nm

 

- Uncoded

 

QSFP28-ER4L