English

 

100G QSFP28 Bidi 4WDM

 
 

  20km, LAN WDM 1274…1309nm, LC/PC simplex, Singlemode, Extended temp.

 

 

Tx:1274nm / Rx:1296nm

 

- Uncoded

 

 

 

     

  • Protocol 100G Ethernet
  • Data rate 103.125 Gbps
  • Reach up to 20km
  • Wavelengths 1274nm...1309nm
  • LC/PC simplex adapter
  • Singlemode fiber
  • Temp. range -20 ... 85°C
  • Link budget at least 11 dB

     

  • MSA compliant transceiver
  • Choose coding according to equipment vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive

 

 

Tx:1274nm / Rx:1296nm

 

- Uncoded