Support
Satellite 2019
Satellite 2019

SATELLITE has played a critical role in determining how satellites will shape the future of our world. It unites aerospace thought leaders, entrepreneurs, executives, engineers, end-users and enthusiasts together for the largest and most important global connectivity technology event of the year.

6/5/2019 - 9/5/2019
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.

1G Ethernet 1550nm SFP, 32 dB budget

1G Ethernet 1550nm SFP, 32 dB budget

SFP Transceiver 1550nm up to 1.25 Gbps
(CSS-313A32D0-15)

Features

  • 1550nm SFP in accordance with the multi-source-agreement (MSA).
  • Applications:
    • 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
    • 1.0625Gbps fiber Channel
  • Link budget at least 32dB.
  • Standard digital monitoring (DDM) interface to read parameters like optical power and temperature.
  • 1550nm laser complies with class 1 of international safety standard IEC 60825.
  • APD photodiode for high receiver sensitivity.
  • Customised versions for different switch manufacturers available.

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238
HUBER+SUHNER Mainz Cube Optics AG
Customer Service
Inside Sales Team
  +49 6131 4995 100
  +49 6131 4995 179