Support
Satellite 2019
Satellite 2019

SATELLITE has played a critical role in determining how satellites will shape the future of our world. It unites aerospace thought leaders, entrepreneurs, executives, engineers, end-users and enthusiasts together for the largest and most important global connectivity technology event of the year.

6/5/2019 - 9/5/2019
English
We use cookies to improve the website and our services. You accept the use of cookies if you navigate further on this page or close this banner. To find out more, see our data protection statement.

IANOS patch modules

IANOS patch modules

The IANOS patching module is a straight-through MTP®, LC or SC simplex patching field that allows trunk cables to be connected directly to patch cords or harnesses. In Base-2 single-mode applications, the IANOS patching module provides a fast plug-and-play alternative to fusion splicing, and for MTP® multimode applications the patching module is designed to facilitate end-to-end parallel optics using Base-8, Base-12 or Base-24 connectivity.

Features

  • Single-size module
  • Patching of MTP®, LC or SC connectivity
  • Single-mode and multimode configurations

Applications

  • Allows Optipack cables to be connected directly to patch cords or harnesses

Additional Information

Contact
HUBER+SUHNER Inc.
Customer Service
Customer Service
  +1 866 482 3778
  +1 704 587 1238